How Can I become a US Citizen? 

Naturalization is the process by which U.S. citizenship is granted to immigrants who fulfill certain requirements. You may qualify for naturalization if you: (a) have been a permanent resident for at least 5 years and meet all other eligibility requirements, (b) have been a permanent resident for 3 years or more and meet all eligibility requirements to file as a spouse of a U.S. citizen; or (c) have qualifying service in the U.S. Armed Forces and meet all other eligibility requirements. In addition, your child may qualify for naturalization if you are a U.S. citizen, the child was born outside the U.S., the child is currently residing outside the U.S., and all other eligibility requirements are met.

Call us (818) 658-3700 for a free consultation. Or, write to us – use the “Contact Us” form to the bottom of this text.  We are here to protect your interest.

Call Us Now, Free Consultation

818-658-3700

Fact Sheet from USCIS

HAVE A QUESTION? ASK US!

Your Email (required)

Your Message

Sheena Rude, BA, MBA, JD, ESQ.

26565 West Agoura Road
Calabasas, California 91302
Phone: 818-658-3700
sheenarude@hotmail.com

Download vCard

HTML Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com